Microshells
Species 学名 Conus teramachii neotorquatus Motta, 1985
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シルクイモ
ソマリア
SOMALIA
シルクイモ Conus teramachii neotorquatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目

CONIDAE イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
SOMALIA
ソマリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ras Hafun
バリ州ハフーン岬(ラス・ハフーン) トロール 150-200m深 2002年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

マダガスカルからソマリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 50-110mm
テラマチイモの一型

Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese