Microshells
Species 学名 Buccinum opisthoplectum Dall, 1907
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クビレバイ
KUBIRE-BAI
クビレバイ Buccinum opisthoplectum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Buccinum ()
エゾバイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所

兵庫県(山陰)浜坂沖 トロール 200-300m深 1992年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Japan sea ; Okhotsk Sea
日本海;オホーツク海
HABITAT
生息場所

30-80m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/06/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
230
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
489

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese