Microshells
Species 学名 Galeodea rugosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ダイオウカブトウラシマ
DAIOU-KABUTO-URASHIMA
Rugose Bonnet
ダイオウカブトウラシマ Galeodea rugosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA CASSIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 トウカムリ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Galeodea ()
()
COUNTRY
Strait of Gibraltar
ジブラルタル海峡
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled from depth of 200-300m. 1996-11
トロール 200-300m深 1996年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

地中海からヨーロッパ西岸
HABITAT
生息場所

外洋の浅海から深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= tyrrhena (Bruguiere, 1792)
= tyrrhena Gmelin

Last modified on 2002/06/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
114
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese