Microshells
Species 学名 Crossopoma cornuvenatorium (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クチキレヤマタニシ
KUCHIKIRE-YAMATANISHI
Giant Planorb Cyclophorus
クチキレヤマタニシ Crossopoma cornuvenatorium
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Crossopoma ()
クチキレヤマタニシ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所

インドネシアスマトラ島南部 Teluktuban付近 1998-1999年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

スマトラ島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Type species of this genus
SL:38-44mm
Last modified on 2002/06/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
38
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese