Microshells
Species 学名 Morula anaxares (Kiener, 1835)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウネシロレイシダマシ
UNESHIRO-REISHIDAMASHI
ウネシロレイシダマシ Morula anaxares
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE THAIDINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 レイシガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Morula ()
(シマレイシダマシ) ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Yakushima Island, Kagoshima. On rocks at low tide. 1984-3-17
鹿児島県屋久島 栗生 低潮時の岩礁上 1984年 3月17日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Izu Islands and southward, Japan;Indo-Pacific.
伊豆諸島以南;熱帯インド太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Lower Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯下の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/06/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese