Microshells
Species 学名 Siphonochelus arcuatus Hinds, 1843
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エントツヨウラクの一種 南アフリカ

エントツヨウラクの一種 南アフリカ Siphonochelus arcuatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE TYPHINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 パイプヨウラク亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Siphonochelus ()
()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Algoa Bay.
アルゴア湾 ドレッジ 100m深 1994年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Typhis arcuatus Hinds, 1843

Last modified on 2002/06/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese