Microshells
Species 学名 Urosalpinx tampaensis (Conrad, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニヨリカキナカセの仲間02

Tampa Drill
ニヨリカキナカセの仲間02 Urosalpinx tampaensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE OCENEBRINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 オウウヨウラク
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Urosalpinx ()
()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cedar Key, FLORIDA. On oysters, low tide.
フロリダ州シーダーキー カキの上
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese