Microshells
Species 学名 Dicathais orbita (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ワダチレイシ
WADACHI-REIDHI
ワダチレイシ Dicathais orbita
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Dicathais ()
()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Albany, W. Australia. / Gisborne, North Island, New Zealand.
西オーストラリア州 アルバニー 2-3m深 岩礁下 / ニュージーランド北島北東ギズボーン
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia; New Zealand
オーストラリア;ニュージーランド
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

= Neothais orbita

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
145
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
17564
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese