Microshells
Species 学名 Latirus nagasakiensis (Smith, 1880)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナガサキニシキニナ
NAGASAKI-NISHIKININA
Nagasaki Latirus
ナガサキニシキニナ Latirus nagasakiensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE FASCIOLARIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 イトマキボラ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Latirus ()
リュウキュウツノマタ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsubaki hot spring, Nishimuro-gun, Wakayama. 1988.
紀伊半島/ 和歌山県西牟婁郡椿温泉1988年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

房総半島以南
HABITAT
生息場所

潮間帯-50m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 38mm
ニシキニナに似るが、縦肋は黒褐色彩され、スレンダー。殻口内は肉褐色。
Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
30-78
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
185
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
511

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese