Microshells
Species 学名 Xenoturris millepunctata (Sowerby, 1908)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カスリクダマキ
KASURI-KUDAMAKI
Speckled Turrid
カスリクダマキ Xenoturris millepunctata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Xenoturris ()
シャジククダマキ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled Mactan Island, Cebu, Philippines.
和歌山県南部町沖 ヒラメ網 80-100m深 岩礫底 1998年/ フィリピン マクタン島トロール
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; Tropical West Pacific.
伊豆半島以南; 熱帯西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 10m to 30m, in fine sand.
10-30m深の細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Lophiotoma millepunctata Sowerby
= Xenuroturris millepunctata

別名:カスリマキシャジク
Last modified on 2016/05/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
288
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
239
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
631

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese