Microshells
Species 学名 Tellina donacina Linnaeus, 1758
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナミノコザクラ
NAMINOKO-ZAKURA
ナミノコザクラ Tellina donacina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VENEROIDA
マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TELLINIDAE
ニッコウガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tellina ()
ナツゾラニッコウガイ ()
COUNTRY
WESTERN SAHARA
西サハラ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled from depth of 40-50m.
トロール 40-50m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布

イギリスから地中海
HABITAT
生息場所

1-50m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
342
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese