Microshells
Species 学名 Ceratostoma burnetti (Adams & Reeve, 1849)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒレガイ 鰭貝
HIRE-GAI
Burnett's Murex
ヒレガイ 鰭貝 Ceratostoma burnetti
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE OCENEBRINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 オウウヨウラク
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ceratostoma ()
ヒレガイ ()
COUNTRY
Okhotskoe-Sea
オホーツク海
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kuji City, Iwate. At low tide. August 2006. /Near Yosu City, South Korea. On oyster beds.
千島 潮間帯下の岩礁 / 岩手県久慈市干潮時2006年8月 /大韓民国全羅南道 麗水市近郊のカキ礁
DISTRIBUTION
分布

北海道以南;若狭湾;常磐海域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to -20m rocks.
潮間帯-20m岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= C. burnetti forma coreanica A. Adams, 1854 チョウセンヒレガイ ヒレが発達しない北の海のform?
 = C. burnetti f. coreanicus A. Adams, 1854 

Height 73mm
84mm(from S. Korea)
Last modified on 2015/12/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
186
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
142
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
387

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese