Microshells
Species 学名 Chicoreus brevifrons (Lamarck, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニシインドガンゼキボラ
NISHIINDO-GANZEKIBORA
ニシインドガンゼキボラ Chicoreus brevifrons
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chicoreus ()
テングガイ ()
COUNTRY
HONDURAS
ホンジュラス
LOCALITY
採集場所
Caratasca Keys. Trawled at 150 feet.
Caratasca Keys トロール 150フィート
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
135
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese