Microshells
Species 学名 Psilaxis oxytropis A. Adams, 1855
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スダレグルマ
SUDARE-GURUMA
スダレグルマ Psilaxis oxytropis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA HETEROSTROPHA
腹足綱 異鰓亜綱 異旋目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ARCHITECTONICOIDEA ARCHITECTONICIDAE
クルマガイ超科 クルマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Psilaxis ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN/MOZAMBIQUE
日本/モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsubaki hot spring, Nishimuro-gun, Wakayama. Low tidal at night, November 2001.
和歌山県西牟婁郡椿温泉 夜間の干潮時 2001年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay and southward, Japan;Tropical Indo W. Pacific Ocean.
相模湾以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 100-200m deep.
100-200m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Psilaxis oxytropis (A. Adams, 1855)
SL: 15mm

Last modified on 2017/09/01
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
352
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
693

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese