Microshells
Species 学名 Crepidula grandis Middendorff, 1849
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エゾフネガイ
EZO-FUNEGAI
Giant Slipper Shell
エゾフネガイ Crepidula grandis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CALYPTRAEOIDEA CALYPTRAEIDAE
カリバガサガイ超科 カリバガサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Crepidula ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Noboribetsu, Hokkaido. / Off S.S.W. of Kushiro, Hokkaido. By whelk fishing, 130-240m deep on June 2013. Attached to Neptunea polycostata.
北海道 登別沖/ 北海道釧路南南西沖 130-240m深 ツブ籠漁 2013年6月 エゾボラに付着
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Touhoku Region, Japan; to Aleutian Islands.
東北以北からアリューシャン
HABITAT
生息場所

ホタテなどの貝殻上や岩礁に付着
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2013/07/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
31
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
201

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese