Microshells
Species 学名 Chicoreus banksii (Sowerby, 1841)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
バンクスガンゼキ
BANKUSU-GANZEKI
Murexes
バンクスガンゼキ Chicoreus banksii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
アクキガイ
Murexes
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chicoreus ()
テングガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA/SRI LANCA
オーストラリア/スリランカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Port Hedland, Western Australia. Diving at the depth of 5-10m./ Trincomalee, Sri Lanka. / Dradged off Zamboanga (Sulu sea), Mindanao, Philippines. 2017.
オーストラリア ポートヘッドランド ダイビング 5-10m深/ スリランカ トリンコマリー / スールー海 フィリピン ミンダナオ島ザンボアンガ沖 ドレッジ 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH 47mm

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
136
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
40236
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese