Microshells
Species 学名 Chicoreus groschi Vokes, 1978
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アフリカのガンゼキボラの仲間

アフリカのガンゼキボラの仲間 Chicoreus groschi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 アクキガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chicoreus ()
テングガイ ()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Nacala Bay. Trawled from depth of 40-50m 1999-1
ナカラ湾沖 トロール40-50m深 1999年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
S.E. Africa
アフリカ東南部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/06/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese