Microshells
Species 学名 Homalocantha secundus (Lamarck, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マメイチョウ
MAME-ISYOU
Favored Murex
マメイチョウ Homalocantha secundus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICOPSINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 ヒシヨウラク亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Homalocantha ()
()
COUNTRY
INDIA
インド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu, South India. 20-30m(10/1998).
インド南部タミル・ナドゥ州トゥーティコリン 20-30m タングルネット 1998年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

西太平洋からオーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/06/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
139
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese