Microshells
Species 学名 Natica spadicea (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒロトラダマ
HIRO-TORADAMA
ヒロトラダマ Natica spadicea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NATICOIDEA NATICIDAE
タマガイ超科 タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Natica ()
タマガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tosa Bay, Kochi. Trawled 150m deep sandy mud bottoms. / Off Mimase, Kochi. Trawled 40-50m deep. May 2010.
高知県土佐湾 トロール 150m深 砂泥底 / 高知県高知市御畳瀬沖 トロール 40-50m深 2010年 5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward, Japan; SE Asia.
房総半島以南;東南アジア
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 20-50m deep.
20-50m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 42mm
殻色は、南方系のトラダマのような光沢が無く鈍い汚褐色で、殻の巻きが大きい。
Last modified on 2019/12/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
17-41
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
259

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese