Microshells
Species 学名 Lunatia pallida Broderip & Sowerby, 1829
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウスイロタマツメタ
オホーツク海
OKHOTSK SEA
ウスイロタマツメタ Lunatia pallida
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
Pale Northern Moon Snail
NATICIDAE タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lunatia ()
()
COUNTRY
OKHOTSK SEA
オホーツク海
LOCALITY
採集場所

国後沖 500-600m深 砂底
DISTRIBUTION
分布

東北以北;北海道;日本海;オホーツク海;アラスカ;北極海
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth of 50-300m
50-300m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
30
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
251

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese