Microshells
Species 学名 Mammilla mammatus Roeding, 1798
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヌノメリスガイ
NUNOME-RISUGAI
Breast-shaped Moon
ヌノメリスガイ Mammilla mammatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Moon Shells
ツメタガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICOIDEA NATICIDAE
タマガイ超科 タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mammilla ()
リスガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES/JAPAN
フィリピン/日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Palawan Island, Philippines. Dredged from depth of 20m. Sandy bottoms.
フィリピン パラワン島 ドレッジ 20m深 砂底
DISTRIBUTION
分布

房総半島以南;インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

10-50m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Polinices mammata Roeding, 1798
= Mammilla fibrosa(Gray, 1850)

Mammilla fibrosaと同種ではないのか??
Last modified on 2019/12/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
255

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese