Microshells
Species 学名 Polinices helicoides (Gray, 1825)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マイマイツメタ (パナマツメタ)
MAIMAI-TSUMETA
マイマイツメタ (パナマツメタ) Polinices helicoides
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NATICIDAE
タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Polinices (Neverita)
トミガイ ()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Gulf of Chiriqui. Dredged from depth of 35-70m.
チリキ湾 ドレッジ 35-70m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布

バハカリフォルニアからペルー
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to shallow water.
潮間帯から浅海底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese