Microshells
Species 学名 Polinices fuscus (Blainville, 1825)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チャイロレースタマ (クヌギタマツメタ)
CYAIRO-RESUTAMA
Dark-brown Necklace Shell
チャイロレースタマ (クヌギタマツメタ) Polinices fuscus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NATICOIDEA NATICIDAE
タマガイ超科 タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Polinices ()
トミガイ ()
COUNTRY
Strait of Gibraltar
ジブラルタル海峡
LOCALITY
採集場所
Strait of Gibraltar.Trawled from depth of 200-300m.
ジブラルタル海峡 トロール 200-300m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
North west Europe; Mediterranean.
ヨーロッパ北西岸;地中海
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, in Shallow water upto 30m.
30m深までの浅海の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2017/02/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
105
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese