Microshells
Species 学名 Natica lineata (Roeding, 1798)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マサメダマ
MASAME-DAMA
Moon Shells
マサメダマ Natica lineata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ツメタガイ
Moon Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICIDAE
タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Natica (Tanea)
タマガイ ()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Anping, Taiwan, 1980's.
台湾 安平 1980年ごろ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; W.Pacific; Australia; N.Indian Ocean
奄美諸島以南;西太平洋;オーストラリア;インド洋北部
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, down to 50m deep.
50mまでの砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 25mm

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
106
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese