Microshells
Species 学名 Helicina adspersa tenuilebris Torre, 1909
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒモマキジャマイカヤマキサゴの亜種

ヒモマキジャマイカヤマキサゴの亜種 Helicina adspersa tenuilebris
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA HELICINIDAE
アマオブネ超科 ヤマキサゴ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Helicina ()
ジャマイカヤマキサゴ ()
COUNTRY
CUBA
キューバ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Taken at Hoyo Corto, San Antonio, Vinales, Pinar del Rio Province.
ピナ・デル・リオ州ビニャーレス渓谷 サンアントニオ Hoyo Corto
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/06/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese