Microshells
Species 学名 Casmaria ponderosa nipponensis Abbott, 1968
和名
Japanese name
Common name
レンジャクガイ 練鵲貝
RENJAKU-GAI
レンジャクガイ 練鵲貝 Casmaria ponderosa nipponensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Helmet shells
トウカムリ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA CASSIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 トウカムリ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Casmaria ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ensyu Sea. Depth of 18m./Mikawa-Ishiki, Aichi. Trawled in 1980-1981.
遠州灘 18m深/愛知県三河一色 トロール 1980-1981年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

房総半島から九州
HABITAT
生息場所

10-200m深の細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 44mm

Last modified on 2002/06/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
156
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
273

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese