Microshells
Species 学名 Phalium flammiferum (Roeding,1798)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カズラガイ 葛貝
KAZURAGAI
Striped Bonnet
カズラガイ 葛貝 Phalium flammiferum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA CASSIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 トウカムリ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Phalium ()
タイコガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kanazawa, Ishikawa. Trawled from depth of 10-20m. 2001-3/ Mikawa-Ishiki, Aichi. 1988
三重県安乗沖 クルマエビ漁 35-50m深 砂底 1997年 / 愛知県三河一色 1988年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sanriku-region & southward, Japan; Korea; eastern China; Taiwan.
三陸以南、朝鮮、中国東部、台湾
HABITAT
生息場所
10-100m sandy bottoms.
10-100m,砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

タイコガイに似ますが、肩部に結節は無く、茶褐色の縦縞があります。
Last modified on 2020/08/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese