Microshells
Species 学名 Diplommatina septentrionalis Pilsbry, 1901
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エゾゴマガイ 蝦夷胡麻貝
EZOGOMA-GAI
エゾゴマガイ 蝦夷胡麻貝 Diplommatina septentrionalis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA DIPLOMMATINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ゴマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Diplommatina (Sinica)
ゴマガイ (ゴマガイ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sawara, Mori Town, Kayabe-gun (Oshima), Hokkaido. July 1989. / Torizaki Valley, Mori Town, Kayabe-gun (Oshima), Hokkaido. June 1, 1988.
北海道茅部郡(渡島支庁)森町砂原 1989年7月 / 北海道茅部郡(渡島支庁)森町鳥崎渓谷 1988年6月1日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Oshima Branch, Hokkaido.
北海道渡島支庁
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.17 #58

SH: 2.9mm
Height 3mm

Last modified on 2002/06/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
68
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese