Microshells
Species 学名 Epitonium delicatulum Crosse, 1864
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ケッペルイトカケ
KEPPERU-ITOKAKE
ケッペルイトカケ Epitonium delicatulum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Wentletraps
イトカケガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
JANTHINOIDEA EPITONIIDAE
アサガオガイ超科 イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Epitonium ()
オオイトカケ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所

サウスオーストラリア州 ポートビクトリア ダイビング 5m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Queensland to South Australia.
クイーンズランド州〜サウスオーストラリア州
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/06/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-379
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese