Microshells
Species 学名 Phalium areola (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コダイコガイ
KODAIKO-GAI
Checkerboard Bonnet
コダイコガイ Phalium areola
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

トウカムリ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA CASSIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 トウカムリ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Phalium ()
タイコガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所

クイーンズランド州
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and Noto Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean; East Africa.
房総半島と能登半島以南; 熱帯インド・太平洋、アフリカ東岸
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, intertidal to 50m deep.
潮間帯から50m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2020/05/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
155
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
111
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese