Microshells
Species 学名 Cypraecassis testiculus (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
セネガルフグリウラシマ
SENEGARU-FUGURI-URASHIMA
Reticulated Cowry Helmet
セネガルフグリウラシマ Cypraecassis testiculus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA CASSIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 トウカムリ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cypraecassis ()
マンボウガイ ()
COUNTRY
CAPE VERDE
カーボベルデ(ガボベルデ)共和国
LOCALITY
採集場所

セント・ビンセント島 Mudelo ダイビング 3-4m深 海草のある砂地
DISTRIBUTION
分布

バミューダ;フロリダ東南部;西インド諸島;ブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/06/01
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
111
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese