Microshells
Species 学名 Natica cayennensis Recluz, 1850
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カザリフロガイ
KAZARI-FUROGAI
Cayenne Moon
カザリフロガイ Natica cayennensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NATICOIDEA NATICIDAE
タマガイ超科 タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Natica ()
タマガイ ()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所

エスピリト・サント州ガラパリ トロール25-35m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Indies to Brazil
西インド諸島からブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

浅海の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/06/01
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
108
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese