Microshells
Species 学名 Marginella desjardini Marche-Marchad, 1957
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シラボシヘリトリ (シラユキヘリトリ)
SHIRABOSHI-HERITORI
Desjardin's Marginella
シラボシヘリトリ (シラユキヘリトリ) Marginella desjardini
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Margin Shells
コゴメガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MARGINELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ヘリトリガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Marginella ()
ヘリトリガイ ()
COUNTRY
WESTERN SAHARA
西サハラ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off south of Sahara. Trawled 60-70m deep, October 1998.
南部沖合 トロール 60-70m深 1998年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

アフリカ西岸
HABITAT
生息場所

沖合の100m深まで
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/06/01
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese