Microshells
Species 学名 Platyrhaphe hirasei yonakunijimanus Kuroda, 1960
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヨナクニアツブタガイ
YONAKUNI-ATSUBUTA
ヨナクニアツブタガイ Platyrhaphe hirasei yonakunijimanus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Cyclophorus
ヤマタニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Platyrhaphe ()
イトマキアツブタガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Yonaguni Island, Okinawa, May 1998. / Sonai, Yonaguni Island, Okinawa, December 2000.
沖縄県与那国島久部良岳 樹幹上 1998年5月 / 沖縄県与那国島祖納 2000年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Yonakuhi Island.
与那国島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.6 #19-2

Last modified on 2002/06/01
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese