Microshells
Species 学名 Microgaza cf. opalina Shikama & Hayashi, 1977
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オパールシタダミ
OPARU-SHITADAMI
オパールシタダミ Microgaza opalina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Microgaza ()
ヒカリシタダミ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off SE Kikai Island, Kagoshima. Dredged at depth of 400-500m. 2015.
鹿児島県喜界島南東沖 ドレッジ 400-500m深 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; East China Sea.
紀伊半島以南; 東シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 10mm
参考文献: 東海シェルクラブの故林奨一郎氏ゆかりの貝
Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
45
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese