Microshells
Species 学名 Siphonochelus nipponensis Keen & Campbell, 1964
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニッポンエントツヨウラク
NIPPON-ENTOTSU-YOURAKU
ニッポンエントツヨウラク Siphonochelus nipponensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Siphonochelus ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所

和歌山県串本町潮岬沖 ドレッジ 300-400m深 1992年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

岩手県から四国;佐渡島から若狭湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 20-100m deep.
20-100m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= ヤマトエントツヨウラク
SH:10mm
= Typhis arcuata Hinds sensu Yokoyama, 1922
Kuroda & Habe, 1952-a;
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
381

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese