Microshells
Species 学名 Epitonium dubium (Sowerby, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
リュウキュウイトカケ
フィリピン
PHILIPPINES
リュウキュウイトカケ Epitonium dubium
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
イトカケガイ
Wentletraps
Super Family / Family
科目
Wentletraps
EPITONIIDAE イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Epitonium ()
オオイトカケ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off E Tanegashima Island, S Kagoshima. Trawled 50-100m deep. 2016.
フィリピン スリガオ ドレッジ 10-20m深 砂底 1998年 3月 / 鹿児島県種子島東沖 トロール 50-100m深 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

紀伊半島以南; フィリピン; オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

50-100m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 30mm


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
341

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese