Species 学名 Lataxiena fimbriata (Hinds, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オニカゴメガイ
ONI-KAGOME
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lataxiena ()
オニカゴメガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama./Batan Islands, northern Philippines. Trawled from depth of 10-20m in February 2004.
和歌山県南部町堺 刺し網 10-20m深 2000年3月/フィリピン北部バタン諸島 底引船 10-20m深 2004年 2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

房総半島以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water rocks.
浅海の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 187
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 153
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 381
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022