Microshells
Species 学名 Morum watanabei (G.B.Sowerby III, 1889)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ワタナベオニムシロ
WATANABE-ONIMUSHIRO
Harp Shells
ワタナベオニムシロ Morum watanabei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ショクコウラ
Harp Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
HARPIDAE
ショクコウラ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Morum ()
オニムシロ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Ushibuka, Amakusa City, Kumamoto. 200m deep.
熊本県天草市牛深沖 200m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Ogasawara Islands and southward, Japan;
小笠原諸島;フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Deep Sea
深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 46mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
535

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese