Microshells
Species 学名 Chondrothyra reticulata reticulata (Torre & Bartsch, 1938)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アミメクチヒレ
AMIMEKUCHIHIRE
Reticulated Annularid
アミメクチヒレ Chondrothyra reticulata reticulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA ANNULARIIDAE (CHONDROPOMATIDAE)
タマキビ超科 クチヒレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chondrothyra ()
()
COUNTRY
CUBA
キューバ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Rancho San Vicente, Vinales Valley,Pinar del Rio Prov..
ピナ・デル・リオ州ビニャーレス渓谷ランチョ サン・ビセンテ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Cuba.
キューバ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Chondrothyretes reticulata Torre & Bartsch, 1938
SH: 28mm

Last modified on 2002/05/31
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
51
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese