Microshells
Species 学名 Emoda sagraiana percrassa (Agayo & Jaume, 1954)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ネガイヤマキサゴ(仮称)

ネガイヤマキサゴ(仮称) Emoda sagraiana percrassa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA HELICINIDAE
アマオブネ超科 ヤマキサゴ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Emoda ()
キューバヤマキサゴ ()
COUNTRY
CUBA
キューバ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Costanera del Abra mountains, Pinar del Rio Province, Cuba.
ピナ・デル・リオ州 Costanera del Abra mountains 2000年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 27mm

Last modified on 2002/05/31
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese