Microshells
Species 学名 Imbricaria punctata (Swainson, 1821)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツノイロチョウチンフデ
TSUNOIRO-CYOCHINFUDE
Bonelike Miter
ツノイロチョウチンフデ Imbricaria punctata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MITRIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Imbricaria ()
チョウチンフデ ()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE/JAPAN
モザンビーク&日本
LOCALITY
採集場所

DISTRIBUTION
分布

インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

外洋の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

モザンビーク産 ナカラ Fveloso ダイビング 1-2m深 砂底
沖縄産 糸満市
Last modified on 2002/05/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
204
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese