Microshells
Species 学名 Mactrinula dolabrata (Reeve, 1854)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ソリタママキ (コケミナトガイ)
SORI-TAMAMAKI-GAI
ソリタママキ (コケミナトガイ) Mactrinula dolabrata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VENEROIDA
マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MACTRIDAE
バカガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mactrinula ()
ソリタママキ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tosa Bay, Kochi. Trawled from depth of 100-150m. Sandy bottoms. 1998-5
高知県土佐湾 トロール 100-150m深 砂底 1998年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

房総半島、男鹿半島以南;東南アジア
HABITAT
生息場所

30-100m深の細砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
2-132
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
620
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese