Microshells
Species 学名 Antiplanes sanctioannis E. A. Smith, 1875
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エゾイグチ
EZO-IGUCHI
エゾイグチ Antiplanes sanctioannis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Antiplanes ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所

北海道 網走沖 つぶカゴ 200-300m深 細砂泥底 1997年 6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay and northward, Japan; Japan Sea
相模湾以北;太平洋岸と日本海
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 50m to 1000m.
50-1000m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Rectiplanes sanctioannis (E.A.Smith, 1875)

Last modified on 2002/05/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
637

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese