Species 学名 Ctena decussata (O. G. Costa, 1829)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チチュウカイワカツキガイ
CHICYUKAI-WAKATSUKI-GAI
Lucine Clams
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VENEROIDA
マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
ツキガイ
Lucine Clams
Super Family / Family
科目
LUCINIDAE
ツキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ctena ()
ワカツキガイ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Malaga. Dredged from depth of 20-30m.
マラガ ドレッジ 20-30m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
From France to West Africa;Canaries; Mediterranean
フランス;西アフリカ;カナリー諸島;地中海
HABITAT
生息場所
On sand, mud and gravel bottoms. Also in algae.
低潮帯の砂泥礫底 又は藻の中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

European Seashells Vol.2 p.81

原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022