Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum costatum Gmelin, 1791
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タケノコツクシ (タケノコフデ)
TAKENOKO-TSUKUSHI
タケノコツクシ (タケノコフデ) Vexillum costatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ribbed Miters
ミノムシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COSTELLARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum (Costellaria)
ミノムシガイ (イトカケツクシ)
COUNTRY
PAPUA NEW GUINEA
パプアニューギニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
On reefs, 1-5m deep, April 1998.
1-5m深のリーフ上 1998年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

沖縄以南;インド・西太平洋域;オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

珊瑚礁域の潮間帯-50m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= V. costata

Last modified on 2020/07/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-163
日本近海産貝類図鑑
561

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese