Microshells
Species 学名 Pandorella wardiana (A. Adams, 1859)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒラネリガイ
HIRANERI-GAI
ヒラネリガイ Pandorella wardiana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PHOLADOMYOIDA
ウミタケモドキ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
PANDORIDAE
ネリガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pandorella ()
ネリガイ ()
COUNTRY
Okhotskoe-Sea
オホーツク海
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sandy mud bottoms,sandy mud bottoms.
100-200m深 砂泥底
DISTRIBUTION
分布

日本海;相模湾以北;オホーツク海
HABITAT
生息場所

50-100mの砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
1035

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese