Microshells
Species 学名 Pandorella otukai (Habe, 1952)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ネリガイ
NERIGAI
ネリガイ Pandorella otukai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA ANOMALODESMACEA PHOLADOMYOIDA
二枚貝綱 異靱帯亜綱 ウミタケモドキ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
PANDOROIDEA PANDORIDAE
ネリガイ超科 ネリガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pandorella ()
ネリガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kumano Sea Trawled 200-250m In sand 1997-11
熊野灘沖 トロール 200-250m深 砂底 1997年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward, Japan;
房総半島から九州
HABITAT
生息場所

10-300mの砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/10/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
1033

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese