Microshells
Species 学名 Ergaea walshi (Reeve, 1859)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒラフネガイ
HIRA-FUNEGAI
Walsh's Slipper Shell
ヒラフネガイ Ergaea walshi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CALYPTRAEOIDEA CALYPTRAEIDAE
カリバガサガイ超科 カリバガサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ergaea ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mikawa, Aichi.
愛知県三河
DISTRIBUTION
分布

房総半島以南; インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

10-50m深のヤドカリの背負った巻き貝の空き殻内部に付着
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Crepidula walshi

Last modified on 2002/05/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
201

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese