Microshells
Species 学名 Serpulorbis medusae (Pilsbry, 1891)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハマカズラ
HAMAKAZURA
ハマカズラ Serpulorbis medusae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
VERMETOIDEA VERMETIDAE
ムカデガイ超科 ムカデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Serpulorbis ()
オオヘビガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所

高知県土佐清水市サンゴ網100-150m深 礫底
DISTRIBUTION
分布

相模湾から九州
HABITAT
生息場所

150m深までの浅海 礫、貝殻などに付着
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/05/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
110
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
209

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese